skip navigation

Tournaments

2019-2020 TOURNAMENTS ARE OPEN!

Your team will not be officially registered until payment has been received.

Please note that our tournaments are Friday, Saturday and Sunday events. Games on Fridays MAY START AS EARLY AS 8:00 AM!

OPEN...

DEC 20-22, 15UA, 2 SPOTS OPEN

DEC 27-29, PW A/AA, 2 SPOTS OPEN

JAN 24-26, SQUIRT A, 1 SPOT OPEN

FEB 7-9, SQUIRT B, 1 SPOT

ALL OTHER TOURNAMENTS ARE FULL

 

2019 - 2020 Tournament Dates

LEVEL DATES Teams / Cost Games
12U B NOV 15-17 12- $1400 4 or 5
PW B2 NOV 22-24 8- $1400 4
PW B1 DEC 6-8 8- $1400 4
12U A DEC 13-15 8- $1400 4
15U A DEC 20-22 8- $1500 4
PW A/AA DEC 27-29 8- $1400 4
BTM B2 JAN 3-5 8- $1500 4
BTM B JAN 10-12 8- $1500 4
BTM AA JAN 17-19 12- $1500 4 or 5
SQT A JAN 24-26 8- $1400 4
JR GOLD B JAN 31-FEB 2 12- $1500 4 or 5
SQT B FEB 7-9 12- $1400 4 or 5
DISTRICTS FEB 14-16 8-
10U B FEB 21-23 12- $1400 4 or 5
REGIONS FEB 28- MAR 1 8-
REGIONS FEB 28- MAR 1 8-

2019-2020 TOURNAMENT TEAMS

PW B2 PW B1 PW A/AA BTM B2 BTM B BTM AA SQ A JR GOLD B SQ B
GRAND RAPIDS GRAND RAPIDS GRAND RAPIDS GRAND RAPIDS GRAND RAPIDS GRAND RAPIDS GRAND RAPIDS GRAND RAPIDS GRAND RAPIDS ORANGE
HERMANTOWN MOORHEAD HERMANTOWN ST PAUL CAPITALS MOORHEAD WEST FARGO STAMPEDE ST PAUL CAPITALS BLOOMINGTON GRAND RAPIDS WHITE
ROSEAU CHAMPLIN PARK ROSEAU WOODBURY ST PAUL CAPITALS ROSEAU ROSEAU MOORHEAD MINNETONKA BLACK
ALEXANDRIA GF STARS ROGERS MPLS STORM ROSEAU WOODBURY GF GLADIATORS STMA GOLD WOODBURY
GF EAGLES GF JETS ELK RIVER BLAINE CHAMPLIN PARK CHASKA CHANHASSEN GF TITANS STMA BLUE BLAINE
GF THUNDER FARGO FREEZE I FALLS EDINA WHITE GF RIVERKINGS GF AVIATORS RED LAKE FALLS ELK RIVER PRIOR LAKE
WOODBURY ST CLOUD WAYZATA GF RAIDERS BUFFALO WACONIA MAHTOMEDI GF CRUNCH
BEMIDJI WEST FARGO STAMPEDE 2 OPEN!! MN RIVER BULLDOGS WOODBURY MINOT ND OMGHA GF GUNNERS
FULL! FULL! X FULL! FULL! ST CLOUD 1 SPOT OPEN! SIOUX FALLS ELK RIVER
X X X X X PRIOR LAKE X DELANO
X X X X X BLAINE X ST VITALL VICTORIAS CONGDON PARK
X X X X X ROCHESTER X ICE DOGS WAYZATA
X X X X X FULL! X FULL! 1 OPEN!

2019-2020 TOURNAMENT TEAMS

12U B 12U A 15U A 10U B
GRG GRG GRG GRG
FARMINGTON BLAINE SPRING LAKE PARK GRG
ROSEMOUNT DULUTH PROCTOR HERMANTOWN OMGHA
PRIOR LAKE ROSEAU BLAINE MINNETONKA WHITE
GRAND FORKS HOPKINS/PARK ALEXANDRIA GRAND FORKS
MOUNDS VIEW IRONDALE WARROAD DULUTH CROOKSTON
CEC WEST FARGO SPR WHITE BEAR LAKE
MAHTOMEDI BUFFALO 2 OPEN!! SHAKOPEE
SPR FULL X BEMIDJI
ST CLOUD X X HIBBING
FULL X X CLOQUET W
X X X CLOQUET P
X X X FULL

PAYMENT MUST BE RECEIVED TO LOCK IN YOUR SPOT!

Mail tournament payments to:

GRAHA

PO BOX 422

GRAND RAPIDS MN 55744


RAFFLE: FIRST PLACE!

Tournament Sponsors:

Clafton's Skate & Grand Itasca

HOTEL BLOCKS

Hotel blocks will be assigned to teams by the tournament director. You are free to change your block if you would like, but please let your assigned hotel know that you will be canceling your reservation.

Colleen Brennan

Tournament Director

Cancellation/Refund Policy

All registrations are final. No refunds will be issued unless YOU find a replacement team.

Rink Address

IRA Civic Center
1401 NW 3rd Avenue
Grand Rapids, MN  55744
Phone:  218-326-2500

Grand Rapids Area Information

These sites are separate from the GRAHA site and are not sponsored by GRAHA. 

Each link will open a new tab.

    City of Grand Rapids Website
    Grand Rapids Chamber of Commerce
    Skate Shop
    Visit Grand Rapids Tourism Information