Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Lodging Organization Sponsors Teams Tournaments Coaches

Tournaments

2014 - 2015 STAR OF THE NORTH TOURNAMENT TEAMS

PEEWEE B2 - NOV 29,30   

Duluth East Red       Mora

Centennial                Duluth East White

Sibley                        Mound West Tonka                    

West Fargo               Two Harbors

SQUIRT A - DEC 5,6,7

Grand Rapids            Forest Lake

Hermantown              Highland Central

Buffalo                       ST. Cloud

Warroad                     Little Falls

SQUIRT B - DEC 5,6,7

Grand Rapids             Centennial

Grand Rapids             Shakopee

Grand Rapids             GMP - Duluth

West Fargo                 Rum River Stars

PEEWEE AA - DEC 12,13,14

Grand Rapids              Edina

Burnsville                     Moorhead

Roseau                        Bemedji

Brainerd                       St. Cloud

BANTAM B - JAN 2,3,4

Grand Rapids              Chaska

Centennial                   Sibley

Anoka                          Forest Lake

Cloquet                        Buffalo

PEEWEE B - JAN 2,3,4

Grand Rapids              Rogers

Apple Valley                Grand Forks

Lakeville                      Red Lake Falls

Grand Forks                Virginia

GIRLS 12 U B -  JAN 9,10,11

Moose Lake                Orono

Anoka                          River Lakes Stars

Mpls Storm                  Wayzata

Osseo Maple Grove    Anoka

GIRLS 12 U A - JAN 9,10,11

Grand Rapids              Orono

Stillwater                      Sauk Rapids

Cloquet                        Centennial

Sibley                           Hopkins Park

GIRLS 10 U A - JAN 16,17,18

Eagan                          Theif River Falls

Centennial                   Riverhawks

Eastview                      Forest Lake

Champlin Park             Crookston

GIRLS 10 U B - JAN 16,17,18

Grand Rapids              Centennial

River Hawks                Detroit Lakes

Wayzata                      St.Cloud

Bloomington                Grand Rapids

BANTAM AA - JAN 23,24,25

Grand Rapids              Anoka

Eastview                      STMA

Mpls Storm                  Roseau

St.Cloud                      Blaine

Sibley                          Grand Forks

Duluth East                 Bloomington Jefferson

GIRLS 14 U A - JAN 30,31 & FEB 1

Grand Rapids             Hastings

Orono                         Wayzata

Prior Lake                   Sauk Rapids

Elk River                     Hermantown / Proctor

Roseau                       Duluth

JUNIOR GOLD - FEB 6,7,8

Grand Rapids             Watertown

Duluth                         Sioux Falls

Elk River                     Kenora

Thunder Bay              Grand Forks 

Mitchell                       Moorhead

Fort Francis                Stillwater

Centennial   

 

 

 

 

 

Chris Morque

cmorque15@hotmail.com

Phone: 218-360-5331

PO Box 422
Grand Rapids, MN 55744
218-360-5331

EMAIL: grhockey55744@yahoo.com
 

Cancellation/Refund Policy

All registrations are final. No refunds will be issued unless YOU find a replacement team.

Upcoming Tournaments

Tournament News

Grand Rapids Area Information

These sites are separate from the GRAHA site and are not sponsored by GRAHA. 

Each link will open a new tab.

    City of Grand Rapids Website
    Grand Rapids Chamber of Commerce
    Skate Shop
    Visit Grand Rapids Tourism Information